Press Release : Srimanthudu 25 days Share and Gross

0

Team Srimanthudu who are enjoying the immaculate success of the film released an official press note notifying the share and gross collections of the film for every area. Following are the details attached in this official communication from the production house Mythri Movie Makers, Mahesh Babu and Eros International.

 

AREASHARE
VIZAG5,32,53,639.00
EAST5,34,98,803.00
WEST4,11,22,200.00
KRISHNA4,13,57,969.00
GUNTUR5,34,06,010.00
NELLORE2,16,11,046.00
CEADED10,98,75,800.00
NIZAM21,05,59,099.00
KARNATAKA9,80,25,750.00
TAMILNADU3,71,82,500.00
NORTH INDIA & ODISSA3,63,26,457.00
KERALA15,00,000.00
USA11,87,07,800.00
REST OF WORLD (UK, EPROPE, CANADA, AUSTRALIA, GULF, SINGAPORE, MALAYSIA,SOUTH AFRICA ETC7,68,15,660.00
TOTAL 25 DAYS SHARE95,32,42,733.00
SATELIGHT RIGHTS- (TELUGU,TAMIL, MALYALAM & HINDI)17,35,00,000.00
AUDIO75,00,000.00
OTHERS50,00,000.00
TOTAL BUSINESS1,13,92,42,733.00
TOTAL GROSS154,00,00,000.00

Telugu360 is always open for the best and bright journalists. If you are interested in full-time or freelance, email us at Krishna@telugu360.com.